Metro Brazil Coupons

Bahrain · 1 live offer

Direct answer: the working Metro Brazil promo code is CA55 — 10% off your order, for all customers, new and returning. Unusually, it is valid across all seven Metro Brazil storefronts: Saudi Arabia, the UAE, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Bahrain and International. There is no stated minimum spend and no stated cap.

Two things to know before you use it, both of which cost people money: Metro Brazil gives free delivery above 299, and a 10% discount can drop your basket back under that line — so build to 333 or more before applying CA55. And because this is shapewear, the items are final sale on hygiene grounds. Getting the size right matters more here than the 10% does.

Metro Brazil promo code at a glance

Promo codeCA55
Discount10% off the order
Who qualifiesAll customers — new and returning
Maximum discountNone stated — uncapped
Minimum spendNone stated
StorefrontsKSA, UAE, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Bahrain, International — each in Arabic and English
Free deliveryAbove 299 in your storefront’s currency, plus selected items with their own free-shipping badge
ReturnsShapewear is final sale (hygiene). Outside the GCC, every order is final sale.
Ships toGCC, Europe, UK, USA and Australia
DeliveryExpress 2–4 working days · Standard 4–7, plus 24 hours order processing
CarriersNaqel, Aramex, SMSA, DHL
Last verified16 October 2026

Open Metro Brazil and apply CA55

The 299 free-delivery trap — and the number that fixes it

Metro Brazil’s site-wide banner offers free delivery above 299. CA55 takes 10% off. Put those together and the discount can push you back under the threshold, so you win 10% and lose the delivery:

Basket before CA55After CA55 (−10%)Still above 299?Outcome
299269.10NoSaved 29.90, may now pay delivery
320288.00NoSaved 32, may now pay delivery
332298.80No — by 1.20The painful one
333299.70YesCode and free delivery
400360.00YesSaved 40 and kept free delivery

The rule: 299 ÷ 0.9 = 332.22. Build your basket to 333 or more before the code and you qualify either way — whether the checkout tests the threshold before or after the discount. We cannot tell you which way Metro Brazil evaluates it, so this is the number that is safe both ways. If free delivery disappears when you apply CA55, add a small piece rather than removing the code.

This matters more at Metro Brazil than at most stores, because a very large share of the catalogue sits in the 260–332 danger zone — which is exactly where a single-item order lands.

The exception: items that already ship free

Many Metro Brazil products carry their own Free Shipping badge regardless of basket value. On those, the threshold is irrelevant and CA55 is pure gain. The pattern we saw on 16 October 2026 is that the higher-priced pieces carry the badge and the cheaper ones do not — which is unlucky, because the cheaper ones are the items that need the threshold.

ItemSale priceOwn free-shipping badge?With CA55Threshold risk
Control Waist Sculpting Double Fabric Corset310Yes279.00None — ships free anyway
Make Up Skin High Waist Abdomen Control Bermuda412Yes370.80None
Control High-Waist Bermuda (Sensil®)293No263.70Under 299 either way
Emana Waist Sculpting Seamless Fit Short216No194.40Under 299 either way

So the practical sequence is: check the badge first. If the piece you want ships free on its own, apply CA55 and stop thinking about it. If it does not, either pair it with a second piece to clear 333, or accept the delivery fee as the cost of a single small order.

What Metro Brazil sells

Metro Brazil is a Brazilian shapewear specialist — the name is the product origin, not a Brazilian storefront. Everything is made in Brazil and sold through seven regional GCC-facing storefronts, with support on email and WhatsApp. The brand has been covered by Vogue Arabia, Bloomberg and Arab News.

The range is organised by what the garment does rather than by brand: full bodies and bodysuits, bermudas, shorts, corsets, waist and abdomen shaping, butt and hip contouring, capris, leggings, pantyhose, sportswear and plus size. The fabric technologies are the thing to recognise when comparing pieces — Emana (bioactive yarn), Amazonia, Make Up Skin and Sensil® appear in the product names and signal the compression and feel rather than being separate labels.

What is on sale right now (checked 16 October 2026)

These prices are from the KSA storefront, in SAR. Each regional storefront prices in its own currency, so check the banner on yours.

PieceWasSaleOffReviews
Emana Waist Sculpting Seamless Fit Short25521615%398
Control High-Waist Bermuda, Sensil® soft feel34529315%188
Make Up Skin High Waist Abdomen Control Bermuda48541215%108
Control Waist Sculpting Double Fabric Corset36531015%105
Make Up Skin Waist and Hip Contouring Full Body41535215%92
Emana Waist Sculpting Invisible Short32526020%41
Amazonia Control Sculpting Full Body55544420%11
MAKEUP SKIN Lipstick Corset Shorts19915920%11
Emana Control Support Fabric Full Body58549715%3

Honest caveat on stacking: the campaign terms for CA55 state 10% off the order for all customers with no exclusions listed, but sale lines commonly sit outside site-wide codes. We have not been able to confirm that CA55 applies on top of a 15–20% markdown. Apply the code and read the discount line in the order summary before you pay. If it is refused on a reduced item, the markdown is already the deeper saving — 20% beats 10%.

Read this before you order: shapewear is final sale

This is the most important thing on the page, and it is worth more to you than the 10%.

  • All shapewear is final sale on hygiene grounds — it cannot be returned or exchanged. Metro Brazil’s own policy also lists intimates, underwear, lingerie, body-hugging garments and personal care as final sale.
  • The policy also says GCC orders can be exchanged or returned once within 7 days. Those two statements sit side by side and conflict. Since the store sells only shapewear, assume the hygiene clause is the one that applies and treat your order as final. If you need the 7-day route, get it confirmed in writing by support before you pay.
  • Outside the GCC, every order is final sale — no returns, no exchanges. That applies to the Europe, UK, USA and Australia destinations.
  • You pay return shipping up front where a return is accepted at all: 30 SAR to return, 45 SAR to exchange.
  • Items must be unused, untried, tagged, and returned in the same bag or box you received. Tried-on counts as used.
  • Change or cancel within 3 hours of ordering, and before 2:00 PM Mecca time or 3:00 PM Dubai time on a working day.
  • Where a refund is granted, it is same-day store credit or 7–15 working days back to the card, with duties and VAT deducted.

Metro Brazil provides two tools that exist precisely because of this: a Smart Fitting Room and a Product Finder Quiz that recommends size and style from your body shape. Use both before you add to basket. On a final-sale garment, five minutes in the fitting tool is worth more than any coupon.

Where CA55 works — and how the rules change by country

MarketCA55 validReturn rightsVAT
Saudi ArabiaYesGCC clause — but shapewear is final sale15%
UAEYesGCC clause — but shapewear is final sale5%
KuwaitYesGCC clause — but shapewear is final saleNone
QatarYesGCC clause — but shapewear is final saleNone
BahrainYesGCC clause — but shapewear is final sale10%
OmanYesGCC clause — but shapewear is final sale5%
Europe, UK, USA, AustraliaYes (International storefront)Final sale — no returns at allLocal duties may apply on arrival

Two consequences worth drawing out. First, Kuwait and Qatar charge no VAT, so the 10% is the whole saving there with no tax layered on the price — the cheapest place to buy the same garment is a tax question before it is a coupon question. Second, if you are ordering from outside the GCC, the absence of any return right should change how you shop: order one size from the fitting tool rather than two sizes to compare, because you will not be sending either back.

How to use the Metro Brazil promo code CA55

  1. Pick your storefront and language first. Metro Brazil runs KSA, UAE, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Bahrain and International, each in Arabic and English. Prices and delivery are set per storefront.
  2. Use the Smart Fitting Room or the Product Finder Quiz before adding anything. Shapewear is final sale, so the size decision is the one that matters.
  3. Check whether your piece carries its own Free Shipping badge. If it does, skip the next step.
  4. If it does not, build the basket to 333 or more before the code, so free delivery survives the 10%.
  5. Enter CA55 in the promo code field at checkout, in capitals with no spaces.
  6. Confirm the discount line appears — and that free delivery is still showing — before you pay.
  7. If you change your mind, act within 3 hours and before 2:00 PM Mecca / 3:00 PM Dubai time. After that the order stands.

How people search for this

EnglishArabic
Metro Brazil promo codeكود خصم مترو برازيل
Metro Brazil discount code KSAكوبون مترو برازيل السعودية
Metro Brazil coupon UAEكود خصم مترو برازيل الامارات
Metro Brazil shapewear return policyسياسة إرجاع مترو برازيل
Metro Brazil free delivery thresholdالتوصيل المجاني مترو برازيل
Brazilian shapewear Saudi Arabiaمشدات برازيلية السعودية
best waist trainer GCCأفضل مشد خسر البطن

Frequently asked questions

What is the Metro Brazil promo code?

CA55 — 10% off the order for all customers, new and returning. It is valid on all seven Metro Brazil storefronts: KSA, UAE, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Bahrain and International. Verified 16 October 2026.

Does CA55 work for existing customers?

Yes. The campaign terms specify all customers, which is unusual — most GCC codes reserve the best rate for first orders.

Is there a minimum spend or a cap on CA55?

Neither is stated. The 10% is uncapped, so it scales with the basket: a 555 full body saves about 55.

Will CA55 cost me Metro Brazil’s free delivery?

It can. Free delivery applies above 299 and the 10% can push you back under it — a 320 basket becomes 288. Since 299 ÷ 0.9 = 332.22, build to 333 or more before applying the code and you qualify whichever way the checkout evaluates the threshold.

Which Metro Brazil items ship free regardless of basket value?

Many individual products carry their own Free Shipping badge, typically the higher-priced pieces. On those the 299 threshold is irrelevant. Check the badge on the product card before worrying about basket maths.

Can I return Metro Brazil shapewear?

Assume no. Metro Brazil’s policy states that all shapewear is final sale for hygiene reasons, alongside intimates, underwear and body-hugging garments. The same policy also offers GCC customers one return or exchange within 7 days, and the two statements conflict — since the store sells only shapewear, treat your order as final and confirm with support in writing if you need otherwise.

Can I return an order placed outside the GCC?

No. Orders from outside the GCC are final sale with no returns or exchanges. That covers the Europe, UK, USA and Australia destinations.

Who pays for a Metro Brazil return?

You do, in advance — 30 SAR for a return and 45 SAR for an exchange, where one is accepted at all. Items must be unused, untried, tagged and sent back in the same bag or box they arrived in.

How long do I have to cancel a Metro Brazil order?

Three hours from placing it, and before 2:00 PM Mecca time or 3:00 PM Dubai time on a working day. After that window the order stands.

Does CA55 work on items already on sale?

Unconfirmed. The campaign terms list no exclusions, but sale lines commonly sit outside site-wide codes. Enter CA55 and read the discount line before paying. If it is refused on a reduced piece, the markdown is the better saving anyway — the current sale runs at 15–20%.

How long does Metro Brazil delivery take?

Express is 2–4 working days and standard 4–7, with 24 hours of order processing on top. Carriers are Naqel, Aramex, SMSA and DHL. GCC VIP customers get free express delivery.

Which country is cheapest for Metro Brazil?

Tax decides it before the coupon does. Kuwait and Qatar charge no VAT, against 15% in Saudi Arabia, 10% in Bahrain and 5% in the UAE and Oman — a wider gap than the 10% code. Compare the delivered, tax-inclusive price rather than the headline discount.

Is Metro Brazil shapewear actually made in Brazil?

The brand states Made in Brazil and describes itself as a luxury Brazilian shapewear platform. The fabric technologies named in the product titles — Emana, Amazonia, Make Up Skin, Sensil® — are the Brazilian shapewear industry’s standard yarns rather than separate labels.

How do I choose the right size if I cannot return it?

Use Metro Brazil’s Smart Fitting Room and Product Finder Quiz, both of which recommend a size and style from your body shape, and check the size chart on the Products Guide page. On a final-sale garment this is the step that saves money, not the coupon.

Why was CA55 not accepted at checkout?

Most often a reduced item in the basket, a code typed with spaces or in lower case, another code already applied, or the campaign having ended. Enter CA55 in capitals, and reload this page — we swap the code when it changes.

What is كود خصم مترو برازيل?

It is the Arabic search for the Metro Brazil discount code, and the answer is the same: CA55 for 10% off across all storefronts.

بالعربية

كود خصم مترو برازيل هو CA55، ويمنح خصم 10% على الطلب لجميع العملاء الجدد والحاليين، ويعمل على متاجر مترو برازيل السبعة: السعودية والإمارات والكويت وعُمان وقطر والبحرين والمتجر الدولي. لا يوجد حد أدنى معلن ولا سقف للخصم. مترو برازيل متخصص في المشدات البرازيلية المصنوعة في البرازيل.

تنبيه الـ 299: التوصيل مجاني فوق 299، والكود يخفض الإجمالي 10%. سلة بقيمة 320 تصبح 288 فتنزل تحت الحد. القاعدة: 299 ÷ 0.9 = 332.22 — اجعل سلتك 333 أو أكثر قبل الكود لتحصل على الخصم والتوصيل المجاني معاً. وبعض المنتجات تحمل شعار «توصيل مجاني» بحد ذاتها فلا ينطبق عليها هذا الحد.

الأهم من الخصم: المشدات غير قابلة للإرجاع أو الاستبدال لأسباب صحية. وسياسة المتجر تذكر أيضاً إمكانية الإرجاع مرة واحدة خلال 7 أيام لعملاء الخليج، وهما بندان متعارضان — ولأن المتجر يبيع المشدات فقط فاعتبر طلبك نهائياً. والطلبات من خارج الخليج نهائية بلا إرجاع. استخدم غرفة القياس الذكية واختبار اختيار المنتج قبل الشراء؛ هذه الخطوة توفّر أكثر من أي كوبون.

More offers on our Saudi Arabia coupon codes, UAE coupon codes and Kuwait coupon codes pages, or browse more under Fashion & Beauty.

Visit Metro Brazil

Never Miss a Deal

Get the best coupons and flash deals delivered to your inbox every week.